Oct Competition Results
The first place entry in each category is highlighted blue
The second place entry in each category is highlighted red
Images with the designation “MU” are make up images for a previously missed competition image
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Morning Routine by Sally Harris | 23 |
Posted by Lewis Fink | 24 |
Up Up and Away by Dallas Molerin | 20 |
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Aragog’s Lair by Roger Busch | 22 |
My Friend Ed by Mike Harris | 22 |
Hand Stitched Handles by Sandy Gennrich | 23 |
Made of Steel by Kirsti Holtan | 22 |
Unbalanced by Sue Cohen | 21 |
ASSIGNED SUBJECT PRINT (OCT AS — RED)
Little Patriot by Dona Menton | 20 |
Writing on Red by Dallas Molerin | 20 |
Stacked by Kirsti Holtan | 24 |
Barn by Lewis Fink | 21 |
Red Carpet Treatment by Sue Cohen | 23 |
Coney Island Ferris Wheel by Mike Harris | 22 |
Look Onward by Sally Harris | 22 |
Amanda’s Ordeal by Roger Busch | 22 |
Marinara by Matt Gray | 24 |
Boxster in Sunflowers by Linda Gullotta | 21 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Red Boat by Dona Menton – MU |
22 |
Street Kiss by Sally Harris | 24 |
Bridge by Lewis Fink | 22 |
Got a Light by Dallas Molerin | 24 |
At Rest at Dawn by Dona Menton | 23 |
Boat Yard by Matt Gray | 23 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Rockport Abstract by Sandy Gennrich | 25 |
Ignoring the Facts by Mike Harris | 19 |
Asphalt Artist by Roger Busch | 24 |
Have a Seat by Kirsti Holtan | 18 |
Venetian Sunrise by Sue Cohen | 22 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED COLOR IMAGE OPEN SUBJECT CLASS A
All Tied Up by Barbie Williams | 20 |
With the Greatest of Ease by Sally Harris | 21 |
Water Lily by Jane Snowdon | 18 |
Three of a Kind by Bill Williams | 20 |
She’s Dangerous by Matt Gray | 18 |
Saratoga Races by Carol Battin | 19 |
Old Town Vendor by Caren Winnall | 18 |
Race Prep by Dona Menton | 19 |
Peregrine by Rex Brown | 21 |
Lindsay by Blake Robinson | 19 |
Late Summer Night by Lewis Fink | 21 |
Block Island Sunrise by Hazel Heggie | 22 |
Bluets by Jeanne Host | 18 |
Unknown Insect by Kjell Wendell | 21 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED COLOR IMAGE OPEN SUBJECT CLASS SALON
Bent by the Winds by Sue Cohen | 21 |
Anchorage Museum Geometry by Jerry Pollack | 23 |
Zabriski Point Silhouettes by Mike Harris | 20 |
Out of the Fog by Chris Wisker | 20 |
Lady and the Leaf by Marc Loonan | 20 |
Foggy Connecticut Morning by David Henkel | 24 |
Choki Dhani by Sandy Gennrich | 23 |
Alone by Kirsti Holtan | 21 |
Peaceful Meadow by Renee Giffroy | 20 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED IMAGE ASSIGNED SUBJECT (OCT AS – RED)
Clouds on Fire by Jerry Pollack | 19 |
Sleeping Scarlet by Marc Loonan | 17 |
Resting on Red by Sue Cohen | 23 |
Sweet Summer Rain by David Henkel | 25 |
Red Lips by Mike Harris | 22 |
Red Hot Seat by Dona Menton | 21 |
Red Head by Caren Winnall | 21 |
Rain Dance by Bill Williams | 21 |
The Rockets Red Glare by Lewis Fink | 21 |
Red Flicks by Jane Snowdon | 22 |
Warmth Cresting Over the Highlands by Chris Wisker | 19 |
Mushroom Anchor by Barbie Williams | 18 |
Mandy by Hazel Heggie | 21 |
Battle Colors by Carol Battin | 20 |
Groovy Baby by Matt Gray | 23 |
Fair Game by Sally Harris | 23 |
Dropped Strawberry by Blake Robinson | 24 |
Droplet by George Seremetis | 20 |
Day Lily by Rex Brown | 21 |
Off the Vine by Caroline Temlock Teichman | 20 |
I’ll Take Door #2, Monty by Kirsti Holtan | 22 |
Red Line to Halcyon by Jeanne Host | 21 |
Red Canvas by Kjell Wendell | 22 |
Red Velvet by Renee Giffroy | 19 |