Competition Results for November 2007
The first place entry in each category is highlighted blue
The second place entry in each category is highlighted red
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Geophysical Observatory by John Clark | 20 |
The Little Dog by Alison DuFlon | 19 |
Stamford Downtown by Carol Battin | 19 |
Morning Lily by Leona Klerer | 17 |
Afternoon Chat by Dona Menton | 22 |
Lost & Found by Kristen Riolo | 18 |
Lynn by Shamik Ganguly | 21 |
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Giant Alone in the Mara by Betty Wisse | 20 |
Family Outing by Nancy Zager | 18 |
Barn Door by Roger Busch | 19 |
Manhattan Gothic by Sue Cohen | 19 |
Window View by Marc Loonan | 19 |
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS ASSIGNED SUBJECT
Metro Station by Leona Klerer | 20 |
La Siciliana by John Clark | 17 |
The Joys of Running by Sue Cohen | 19 |
Road Racer by Marc Loonan | 18 |
Whoops! by Nancy Zager | 19 |
Run The Field by Kristen Riolo | 18 |
Cool Dude by Caroline Temlock Teichman | 17 |
Secret Between Friends by Dona Menton | 19 |
Run For Your Life by Betty Wisse | 20 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Yale and Towne Storage Tank by Robert Zager | 18 |
Autumn Light by Alison DuFlon | 24 |
Seashell by Dona Menton | 20 |
Trees and Lava by John Clark | 20 |
You Got a Light by Matt Gray | 17 |
Blue Iris by Kristi Holtan | 19 |
Poppy by Carol Battin | 20 |
Bride and Groom by Leona Klerer | 18 |
Balanced Rock Sunset by David Henkel | 21 |
Immature Cormorant by Kristen Riolo | 18 |
Bass Harbor Light by Shamik Ganguly | 22 |
Arches by Caroline Temlock Teichman | 23 |
Fall Afternoon by Jiasong Zhu | 21 |
Hillside Acres by Jeanne Host | 21 |
Fall 1 by Jeff Hodnicki | 19 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Dam Curve by Sue Cohen | 20 |
Cranberry Lake by Roger Busch | 21 |
Mysterious Wet Place by Nancy Zager | 19 |
Glowing Oak by Christopher Wisker | 19 |
Proud Warriors by Betty Wisse | 23 |
Scooner at Sunrise by Marc Loonan | 22 |
Here’s Lookin at you, Kid by Jerry Pollack | 20 |
COLOR PRINTS ASSIGNED SUBJECT
Fall Colors Go By Fast by Matt Gray | 19 |
Lifting Off by David Henkel | 18 |
Butterfly by Dona Menton | 19 |
Carnival Swings by Kristen Riolo | 17 |
Can’t Catch Me by Betty Wisse | 20 |
Skateboarder by Nancy Zager | 19 |
Cyclers by Roger Busch | 19 |
Surf & Shells by John Clark | 19 |
Centrifugal Force by Sue Cohen | 19 |
Ummmm…. by Alison DuFlon | 18 |
Child’s Park Falls by Christopher Wisker | 16 |
Russian Balilayka by Leona Klerer | 16 |
Rotate by Jiasong Zhu | 19 |
Untitled by Kirsti Holtaw | 19 |
Otter Cliffs Sunrise by Shamik Ganguly | 18 |
Skateboard Flyer by Marc Loonan | 21 |
Whee! by Jeanne Host | 20 |
SLIDE OPEN SUBJECT
British Army Attacks by Carol Battin | 21 |
Autumn by Bob Weinberg | 19 |
Queenstown, New Zealand by Jerry Pollack | 21 |
SLIDE ASSIGNED SUBJECT
Falls by Bob Weinberg | 19 |
Motion on Hope Street by Carol Battin | 22 |