Competition Results for March 2010
The first place entry in each category is highlighted blue
The second place entry in each category is highlighted red
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Siblings by Kirsti Holtan | 21 |
Remnants of Coney Island by Matt Gray | 22 |
Around the Bend by Caren Winnall | 23 |
Untitled by Lewis Fink | 21 |
The Dancers by Sally Harris | 27 |
Caroline by Mike Harris | 26 |
BLACK & WHITE PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Haiku by Sandy Gennrich | 23 |
Abstract I by Betty Wisse | 24 |
New Canaan by Sue Cohen | 24 |
ASSIGNED SUBJECT PRINT (MAR AS – LIGHTS)
Intersection by Dona Menton | 22 |
A Light Rain by Matt Gray | 22 |
First Light of Day by Dallas Molerin | 22 |
Night Light by Sally Harris | 24 |
Landmark in a Storm by Mike Harris | 25 |
Illusion by Hazel Heggie | 23 |
Keep the Home Fires Burning by Sue Cohen | 22 |
Magic Light by Jiasong Zhu | 23 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS A OPEN SUBJECT
Ready for Spring by Matt Gray | 22 |
Hairy Legs by Caren Winnall | 21 |
Golden Parasol by Dona Menton | 23 |
Opposites Attract by Kirsti Holtan | 24 |
Flower by Beth Madison | 25 |
Winter Bridge by Dallas Molerin | 21 |
Docked by Sally Harris | 23 |
Why are Barns Red by Lewis Fink | 21 |
Storm Stroll by Mike Harris | 22 |
Lighting the Way by Hazel Heggie | 21 |
COLOR PRINTS CLASS SALON OPEN SUBJECT
Morning Fire by Chris Wisker | 24 |
Garden Delight by Betty Wisse | 25 |
Oars by Sandy Gennrich | 26 |
Wild Goose Chase by Sue Cohen | 24 |
New Zealand Lupens by Jerry Pollack | 21 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED COLOR IMAGE OPEN SUBJECT CLASS A
Croton Falls by Dona Menton | 21 |
Wilson by John Clark | 22 |
Tutu by Sally Harris | 25 |
The Screen by Caren Winnall | 21 |
Ted by Leona Klerer | 20 |
Shall we Dance B by Lewis Fink | 23 |
Orphans by Matt Gray | 24 |
One Stands Out by Kjell Wendell | 24 |
Lobster Boat by Joannan Bridges | 21 |
Huddled Together in a Corner by Kirsti Holtan | 23 |
Stop With the Camera Grandpa by Bob Flood | 23 |
Egg, Barn I by Beth Madison | 23 |
Depression Hurts by Mike Harris | 24 |
Carnival Fun by Lory Tager | 21 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED COLOR IMAGE OPEN SUBJECT CLASS SALON
Aerial View Approaching Vienna by Jerry Pollack | 22 |
Drain by Sandy Gennrich | 24 |
Winter Icing by Chris Wisker | 25 |
The Barber’s Chair by Betty Wisse | 24 |
Mast Reflections by Renee Giffroy | 25 |
Evening at the Lighthouse by David Henkel | 25 |
Emerging Flower by Nancy Zager | 24 |
Autumn Splendor by Sue Cohen | 24 |
DIGITAL PROJECTED IMAGE ASSIGNED SUBJECT (MAR AS — LIGHTS)
Anna’s Lights by John Clark | 22 |
Winter Wonderland by Kirsti Holtan | 22 |
Tilt-a-Whirl by Sally Harris | 22 |
Strange Glow by Bob Flood | 23 |
Shine On by Caren Winnall | 25 |
Lights by Beth Madison | 22 |
Lighting Fixture by Jiasong Zhu | 21 |
Light Trails by George Seremetis | 21 |
Natural and Artificial Lighting by David Henkel | 21 |
Lightboxes by Dona Menton | 23 |
Go by Lewis Fink | 22 |
Gaslight by Nancy Zager | 22 |
Fireworks by Leona Klerer | 20 |
Evening Blues by Sandy Gennrich | 25 |
Early Light by Kjell Wendell | 21 |
Day’s End by Sue Cohen | 21 |
Classic Car Light by Jerry Pollack | 22 |
Caught in a Flash — Attempt 200 by Matt Gray | 25 |
Carnival Lights by Lory Tager | 22 |
Candle Light by Betty Wisse | 21 |
Beacon in the Rain by Mike Harris | 23 |